{SECTION_MENU}
Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Elaine Lacey Sarah Boyadjian Jenny Nicholas Kristy Kierzkowski
Head Teacher Deputy Head SENCO and Y1&2 Business Manager
Michelle Clifton Rebecca Beatty Luci Dunk
Years 5&6 Years 3&4 Early Years (N&R)
Teaching Team
Nursery
Class teacher: Miss Tara Percival
Early Years Practitioners: Miss Kimberley Buckles, Miss Seudi Abokar
& Mrs Caroline Roberts
Teaching Assistant: Ms Nasrin Pasebani
Nursery Play Workers: Jo Roberts and Eira Evans
Reception
Class teachers: Miss Lucinda Dunk and Miss Fiona Skinner
Early Years Practitioners: Ms Mereille Ayres, Mrs Christina Towell, Ms Charlotte Smith and Mrs Moni Pullen
Year One:
Class teachers: Mr Matt Powell, Mrs Orooj Khalil and Mrs Jenny Nicholas
Teaching Assistants: Ms Nasrin Pasebani, Mrs Holly Hyams-Smith, Ms Margaret Wright, Mrs Moni Pullen and Ms Jayanthi Murugan.
Year Two:
Class teachers: Mr Paul McDonnell and Miss Thalia Breen
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Katya Donnelly, Ms Julia Porter, Mrs Ilham Abu-Zohra and Mrs Mary Skinner
Year Three:
Class teachers: Miss Sarah Rogers, Mrs Laura Gill and Ms Melanie Pearce
Teaching Assistants: Mr Simon Nudds and Mrs Mera Shrayev
Year Four:
Class Teachers: Miss Assia Abdullah, Mrs Julie-Anne Fanshawe and Mr Marcus Guy
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mary Skinner, Mrs Toni Miles, Mrs Vicky Bridges
Year Five:
Class teachers: Ms Rebecca Beatty and Miss Philippa Lee
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Steph Lofts
Year Six:
Class teachers: Mrs Michelle Clifton and Miss Freya Eva
Teaching Assistants: Ms Jane Webb, Mrs Leanne Barrett, Mrs Polly Atkinson and Mr Simon Nudds
French Teacher: Mme Stephanie Radet
Operations Team
Office Manager: Mrs Michelle Fackney
Finance Officer: Mr Gareth Clifton
School Information Officer: Mrs Julia Crane
Welfare and Office Assistant: Mrs Linda Novakovic
Site Manager/Caretaker: Mr Armick Boyadjians
The Hive Team
Aftercare Manager: Mrs Nikki Bennell
Play workers: Mrs Jo Roberts, Miss Eira Evans and Miss Nasrin Pasebani
SMSAs (School Meals Supervisory Assistants)
Angela Hopkins, Marjan Sajedi, Eira Evans, Faiza Arif, Reshmo Mahie, Banaz Ali, Chloe Duckett, Samantha Saxby, Katrin Bajja, Pooja Kapdee, Bernadette Hall, Balsam Al Kubayassi
Subject Leaders
English KS1 Phonics Lead ECT mentor |
Mr McDonnell |
KS2 Maths ECT Mentor |
Mrs Fanshawe |
Science | Mrs Gill |
UKS2 Phase Leader Y5 & 6 Assessment Computing and Online Safety Digital Leaders ECT Mentor |
Mrs Clifton |
PE and Sport Premium Sport Competitions ECT Mentor Reading for Pleasure Ambassador |
Mr Powell |
Early Years Lead LA Lead Moderator EYFS EY Assessment EY Phonics Lead Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Miss Dunk |
SENCO Y1 & Y2 Phase Leader Y1 & Y2 Assessment LA Lead Moderator KS1 and KS2 Supervision of Kitchen Garden Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs Nicholas |
EYFS and KS1 Maths Outdoor learning and forest school, including gardening Eco Team Induction Tutor |
Miss Skinner |
Lower KS2 Phase Leader Y3 & Y4 Assessment Art and Design Design and Technology School website (curriculum & policies) Students and Work Experience ECT Mentor |
Ms Beatty |
History Geography |
Mrs Orooj Khalil |
Music School performances & events Choir & Band |
Miss Lee |
RE |
Ms Pearce |
History (Support) Geography (support) |
Mrs Roberts |
PSHE |
Miss Rogers |
PE and Sports Competitions (Shadow) Reading for Pleasure |
Miss Eva |
Art and DT (Shadow) Reading for Pleasure |
Miss Breen |
PSHE (Shadow) Reading for Pleasure |
Miss Percival |
French EAL/MFL |
Mme Radet |
Designated LAC/PLAC teacher Pupil Premium & DAP Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Risk Assessments for school trips Induction Tutor School Council |
Mrs Boyadjian |
Curriculum and Enrichment Subject Leadership Induction Tutor Equality & Diversity CPD Designated Safeguarding Lead School Council |
Mrs Lacey |