Quick Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

Inspire - Nurture - Flourish

Staff 

Belmont Staff 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Elaine Lacey

Head Teacher

Ms Clare Frewer

Deputy Head Teacher, Curriculum

Mrs Sarah Boyadjian

Deputy Head Teacher, Inclusion

Miss Alison Lakey

School Business Manager

Senior Management Team

Miss Lucinda Dunk

Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs Jenny Nicholas

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Miss Rebecca Beatty

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Miss Donna Kay

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Year Group Teams 

Year

Class

Teacher

Support Team

(EYFS)

Nursery

Bananas

Blueberries

Grapes

Strawberries

Ms Melanie Pearce

Class Teacher

Mrs Christina Towell

Early Years Practitioner

Ms Zohra Akhazzan

Early Years Practitioner

(EYFS)

Reception

Apples

Miss Luci Dunk

Class Teacher

Ms Hayley Bright

Early Years Practitioner

Oranges

Miss Fiona Skinner

Class Teacher

Mrs Debbie Colgan

Early Years Practitioner

(KS1)

Year 1

Cherries

Mr Paul McDonnell

Class Teacher

Ms Nasrin Pasebani

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Roberts

HLTA

Pears

Mrs Alison Snowdon

Class Teacher

(KS1)

Year 2

Apricots

Mrs Jenny Nicholas

Class Teacher

(Mrs Laura Gill – Thursdays)

Mrs Katya Dalton  Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Toni Miles   HLTA

 

Ms Holly Hyams-Smith

Teaching Assistant 1:1

Damsons

Mr Matt Powell

Class Teacher

(LKS2)

Year 3

Willow

Mr John McGriffiths

Class Teacher

Mrs Vicki Bridges

HLTA

Ms Lorraine Telfer

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ruth Williams

1:1 support

Elm

Miss Rebecca Townsend

Class Teacher

(LKS2)

Year 4

Maple

Ms Rebecca Beatty

Class Teacher

Mrs Mary Skinner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Faye Glass

1:1 support

Rowan

Miss Isobel Green

Class Teacher

(UKS2)

Year 5

Chestnut

Mrs Rebecca Colgan-Jeffreys

Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Dolan

HLTA

 

Mr Simon Nudds

Teaching Assistant

 

Sycamore

Miss Dani Lynch

Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Gill

Class Teacher

(UKS2)

Year 6

Oak

Miss Donna Kay

Class Teacher

 Ms Jane Webb

HLTA

Miss Nachelle Wallace

Mrs Ilham Abu Zohra

Ms Julia Porter

1:1 support

Hawthorn

Mrs Julie-Anne Fanshawe

Class Teacher

Music Specialist

Miss Dani Lynch

French Teacher

Mme Stephanie Radet

P.E and Sport Coach

Elliott Young

 Admin staff

Ms Kate Wilson

School Administrator and Bursar

Mrs Michelle Fackney

Office Manager

Mrs Julia Crane

School Information Officer

Mrs Linda Novakovic

Welfare and Office Assistant

Mr Armick Boyadjians

Site Manager/Caretaker

 Aftercare Team

Mrs Nicola Bennell

Aftercare Manager

Mrs Debbie Birbeck

Play worker

Miss Eira Evans

Play worker

Miss Nasrin Pasebani

Play worker

Miss Toni Miles

Play worker

Mrs Jo Roberts

Play worker


SMSA (School Meals Supervisory Assistants)

Prem Arora, Magda Godek-Peres, Angela Hopkins, Danielle Simpson, Eira Evans, Faiza Arif, Joanne Roberts, Mark Skinner, Michelle Gonsalves, Nasrin Pasebani, Nathany Bergamasco, Qingxia Huang, Reshmo Mahie, Celma Luiz, Sarah El Miniawy-Hefni